player photo

17 Philip Rivers QB

Indianapolis Colts

Fantasy Stats
ROST%START%
42%8%
2019-20 Situational Stats
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
WINS514310573.414529284199120.7661.000
LOSSES1144828563.63163141852382578.26233.830
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
SUNDAY GAMES1450834567.94055201384492794.412292.420
MONDAY GAMES1522853.835314504249.60000
OTHER DAYS (NON MON/SUN)1311754.820723454557.50000
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
SEPTEMBER GAMES414610169.2125472552011105.85275.400
OCTOBER GAMES415910163.51061554311380.22-3-1.500
NOVEMBER GAMES31116659.5854375611966.4300.000
DECEMBER GAMES517512269.714468684151195.6252.500
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
VS OWN DIVISION624515563.3159671252171471.1221.000
OUTSIDE OWN DIVISION1034623567.93019168844020100.810272.700
VS AFC TEAMS1245930165.63520211584442790.38172.120
VS NFC TEAMS41328967.41095255613782.14123.000
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
AHEAD01329370.5132863842213108.43-1-0.330
TIED0906268.965742376695.5471.750
BEHIND036923563.72630131552291579.75234.600
AHEAD BY 9-TO-16 POINTS0131076.9161104640143.42-1-0.500
AHEAD BY 1-TO-8 POINTS01077671.09803356161397.10000
BEHIND BY 9-TO-16 POINTS019511559.013586105016969.13217.000
BEHIND BY 1-TO-8 POINTS01178370.99136252105103.7221.000
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
ON GRASS FIELDS1555536966.54322231984523389.511171.550
ON ARTIFICIAL SURFACES1362158.329301475173.011212.000
INDOOR GAMES1362158.329301475173.011212.000
OUTDOOR GAMES1555536966.54322231984523389.511171.550
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
HOME GAMES833021866.1241591256271881.68121.500
ROAD GAMES826117265.9220014884301697.24174.250
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
ATTEMPTS 1-THROUGH-10016011068.81178475612080.212292.420
ATTEMPTS 11-THROUGH-20016011270.014819284190112.50000
ATTEMPTS 21-THROUGH-3001489765.51199524620096.10000
ATTEMPTS 31+01237157.775759506058.90000
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
FIRST DOWN022516372.4192773562710103.0671.170
SECOND DOWN021113865.414847852181181.23-4-1.330
THIRD DOWN01448458.311179784101383.63268.670
FOURTH DOWN011545.58702382033.30000
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
1ST HALF030320768.32324121056261490.44-2-0.500
2ND HALF028518063.22250111084312085.98313.880
1ST QUARTER01177967.584336569975.6210.500
2ND QUARTER018612868.81481945217599.82-3-1.500
3RD QUARTER01026967.697841841212107.4100.000
4TH QUARTER018311160.71272795019873.97314.430
OVERTIME033100.041001800118.80000
LAST TWO MINUTES OF HALF01237056.980857526366.75142.800
FOURTH QUARTER WITHIN 70904752.254135508558.64276.750
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
MARGIN 0-71142627063.43109151555412482.46244.000
MARGIN 8-141463167.428122232380.1155.000
MARGIN 15+41198974.812256384147113.6500.000
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
AS STARTER0000.0000-12700 ---0000
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
FIRST HALF SEASON830520266.2231512755311492.57243.430
SECOND HALF SEASON828618865.72300111384262084.3551.000
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
COLD WEATHER <= 402755168.054643526690.2155.000
HOT WEATHER >= 8031248770.2839423410692.8461.500
BRISK (41-60 DEGREES)2603660.040834456669.30000
WARM (61-79 DEGREES)829619565.92529121084301592.0661.000
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
Arrowhead Stadium1463167.428122232380.1155.000
Ford Field1362158.329301475173.011212.000
TIAA Bank Field1221672.7314308441154.4100.000
Estadio Azteca (Mexico City)1522853.835314504249.60000
Nissan Stadium1382463.2329204151108.30000
Hard Rock Stadium1302480.0310202541131.9100.000
Oakland Coliseum1311754.820723454557.50000
Soldier Field1291965.520111432182.70000
ROKiT Field - Dignity Health Sports727819068.320628856231687.58121.500
Empower Field at Mile High1292069.0265215243106.20000
Passing
Rushing
CategoryGATTCOMPPCTYDSTDINTLG20+SackRATEATTYDSAvgTD
vs Chicago Bears1291965.520111432182.70000
vs Denver Broncos2775267.547623525376.51-3-3.000
vs Detroit Lions1362158.329301475173.011212.000
vs Green Bay Packers1282175.0294005632108.3300.000
vs Tennessee Titans1382463.2329204151108.30000
vs Indianapolis Colts1342573.5333315564121.3166.000
vs Kansas City Chiefs2985960.263436506563.9155.000
vs Oakland Raiders2704462.948623456675.10000
vs Miami Dolphins1302480.0310202541131.9100.000
vs Minnesota Vikings1392871.830713393371.20000
vs Pittsburgh Steelers1442659.132022323177.8100.000
vs Jacksonville Jaguars1221672.7314308441154.4100.000
vs Houston Texans1463167.4318203455101.5294.500